Star Diving Club Guildford
Star Diving Club Guildford

Competition Calendar

Note that competition selections are made by the head coach. Not everyone in the target squads will attend every competition. The fixture listing below is complete and for information only. It is updated regularly, so please refer back to it from time to time in case there are any changes.

 

Divers invited to meets will receive a notification email from Fran, our membership and competition secretary.

 

Jan 27: Surrey Skills, Guildford (GU1 1UP)

 

Feb 10 – 13: Armada Cup, Plymouth (PL2 3DG)


Feb 17: Gavin Brown Love To Dive, Southampton (SO15 1BA)

 

Feb 18: Stingray Skills, Southampton (SO15 1BA)


Mar 16 – 18: G-Star, Leeds (LS11 5DJ)

 

Mar 17: Surrey Schools, 1m Age Groups & 1m Championships, Guildford (GU1 1UP)


April 2 – 5: Elite Junior Championships, Plymouth (PL2 3DG)


April 28 – 29: East Region Age Groups, Southend (SS2 4FA)


April 29: Kent County ASA Skills, Tunbridge Wells (TN4 9TX)


May 12: South East Region Age Groups (1), Southampton (SO15 1BA)

 

May 19: Star Club Competition, Guildford (GU1 1UP)


May 27: South East Region Age Groups (2), Southampton (SO15 1BA)


June 10: South East Region Skills, Crawley (RH11 9BQ)

 

June 16: East Region Skills, Southend (SS2 4FA)


June 28 – July 1: Swim England National Age Groups, Sheffield (S1 2BP)

 

July 8: London Youth Games, Crystal Palace (SE19 2BB)

 

July 21 – 22: National Skills Finals, Manchester (M13 9SS)

 

Sept 16: Hydro Novices, Harrogate (HG1 2HR)

 

Sep 23: Luton Novice Challenge, Luton (LU2 8DD)

 

Oct 6 – 7: East Region Championships, Southend (SS2 4FA)

 

Oct 13 – 14: White Rose, Leeds (LS11 5DJ)

 

Oct 14: Bill Johnston Grand Prix - Leg 3, Amersham (HP6 5AH)

 

Oct 20 – 22: Southampton Invitational, Southampton (SO15 1BA)

 

Oct 26 – 28: Irish Open, Dublin

 

Oct 27: ESSA South East Division Trials, Tunbridge Wells (TN4 9TX)

 

Nov 3: Peter Waterfield Novice Invitational, Southampton (SO15 1BA)

 

Nov 17: Star Club Competition, Guildford (GU1 1UP)

 

Nov 17  18: Talent Games, Leeds (LS11 5DJ)

 

Nov 23 – 25: Luton Challenge, Luton (LU2 8DD)

 

Nov 24: Santa Skills, Sheffield (S1 2BP)

 

Nov 30 – Dec 2: Scottish Nationals, Edinburgh (EH16 5BB)

 

Dec 9: English Schools National Diving Championships, Stratford (E20 2ZQ)

CALENDAR

Click here for term-time dates

 

Click here for competition dates

HOLIDAY COURSES Click here for more information

SQUAD SELECTION PROGRAMME

Click here for more information

ONE TO ONE SESSIONS

Click here for more information about 121 sessions with one of our qualified coaches

Tweets from Star Diving Club @StarDivingClub
Print Print | Sitemap
© The Star Diving Club